Search
Close this search box.

Stainless Steel Chain Block HSZ-B Type

Stainless Steel Chain Block HSZ-B Type with high safety, reliability, easy maintenance, high mechanical efficiency, lightweight & easy manual handling.

Specification

Additional information

Rated Load

from 0.5T to 10T

Shape

triangular

Material

304 stainless steel, anti-corrosion, anti-magnetic, acid and alkali resistant, strong wear resistance, effectively protects the internal structure and operates stably

Safety Performance

thickened shell, stable and safe, labor-saving and no chain jamming

Description

Stainless Steel Chain Block HSZ-B Type Specifications:

Stainless Steel Chain Block HSZ-B Type Specifications
ModelHSZ-B0.5HSZ-B1HSZ-B1.5HSZ-B2HSZ-B3HSZ-B5HSZ-B10
Rated Load(T)0.511.523510
Lifting Height(m)2.52.52.52.5333
Test Load(KN)1.252.555812.5110
Min Distance Between Two Hooks(mm)3504005305307008501200
Max Hand Force(N)231309320320373414420
Dia of Load Chain(mm)666681010
Falls of Chain1122224
Net Weight(kg)141730304570130
The Weight Per Meter Lifting(kg)1.81.82.42.73.85.39.8
OUR FACTORY
Raw materials of our products are made of high-quality steel that meets the standards, and the raw materials are traceable. And multiple production lines and machines minimize lead times for rigging and lifting equipment. 
RAW-MATERIAL
Raw Material
Forged-Plant
Forged
Cast Process
Cast
Chain Process
Chain Machine
Heat Treatment Plant
Heat Treatment
Powder Plastified Plant
Powder Plastified
Package Plant
Package
Warehouse Plant
Warehouse
MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
With eight automatic forging and semi-automatic forging line of up to 1600ton press machines and specialized drillng, tapping, heat treatment and inspection equipment. Strict and standardized production process ensures you receive perfect products.
MANUFACTURING-PROCESSES-shackle
QUALITY CONTROL
All rigging and lifting products are subjected to strict working tension and breaking the tension test. Complied with ISO9001 and CE certification. Our promise to you: Guaranteed safety at work for people and materials.
G70 Chain Test
Chain Test
Clamp Test
Clamp Test
Hook Test
Hook Test
Link Test
Link Test
Shackle Tension Test
Shackle Tension Test
Snap Hook Test
Snap Hook Test

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@uulifting.com”