Search
Close this search box.

VC-A Chain Block

  • Low-alloy steel, which is reliable and durable.
  • Premium alloy steel grade 80 load chain is safe and has a long serving life.
  • Smooth operation, highly efficient, small hand-pulling force.
  • Double pawls and two load chain guides are safer.
  • Needle bearing optioned.
  • Widely used in nuclear power stations, thermal power stations, etc.

Specification

Additional information

Description

VC-A Chain Block Specifications:

VC-A Chain Block-2

VC-A Chain Block Specifications
ModelUnitVC-A0.5TVC-A1TVC-A1.5TVC-A2TVC-A3TVC-A5TVC-A10TVC-A15TVC-A20TVC-A30TVC-A50T
CapacityTons0.511.52351015203050
Standard LiftMts2.52.52.52.82.82.833333
Max Hand ForceKn6.2112.2518.3824.536.7561.25122.5183.75245367.5612.5
No.of falls of load chainNo.1111224681222
Dia of Load Chainmm56.37.17.18999999
Dimension(mm)A126145151175145175175175175175175
B145152178180208208260398580630900
D283036404655607582106130
H28540034050052061072087089010001950
Net WeightKg8.412.716.220.222.33866.11201932201092
Packing(L*W*H)cm22*14*1525*19*1633*24*1633*24*1934.5*24*1640*30*1948*42*18.569*56*2078*68*2085*67*30110*100*130
OUR FACTORY
Raw materials of our products are made of high-quality steel that meets the standards, and the raw materials are traceable. And multiple production lines and machines minimize lead times for rigging and lifting equipment. 
RAW-MATERIAL
Raw Material
Forged-Plant
Forged
Cast Process
Cast
Chain Process
Chain Machine
Heat Treatment Plant
Heat Treatment
Powder Plastified Plant
Powder Plastified
Package Plant
Package
Warehouse Plant
Warehouse
MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
With eight automatic forging and semi-automatic forging line of up to 1600ton press machines and specialized drillng, tapping, heat treatment and inspection equipment. Strict and standardized production process ensures you receive perfect products.
MANUFACTURING-PROCESSES-shackle
QUALITY CONTROL
All rigging and lifting products are subjected to strict working tension and breaking the tension test. Complied with ISO9001 and CE certification. Our promise to you: Guaranteed safety at work for people and materials.
G70 Chain Test
Chain Test
Clamp Test
Clamp Test
Hook Test
Hook Test
Link Test
Link Test
Shackle Tension Test
Shackle Tension Test
Snap Hook Test
Snap Hook Test

Ask For A Quick Quote

We will contact you within 1 working day, please pay attention to the email with the suffix “@uulifting.com”